Yesterday's Muse Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Roald Dahl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dahl, Roald  BFG
00469 Puffin Books 1984 Trade Paperback Collectible - Very Good y 2
1984 TRADE PAPERBACK. Faint spine crease, light cover edge wear, pages lightly toned.
Price: 3.39 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dahl, Roald  Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
00448 Puffin Books 1998 Trade Paperback Collectible - Very Good y 2 Schindelman, Joseph
Light shelf wear.
Price: 2.85 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dahl, Roald  Danny: The Champion of the World
00096 Bantam Skylark 1982 7th Printing Trade Paperback Collectible - Good y 2 Bennett, Jill
1982 TRADE PAPERBACK. Single light spine crease, light shelf wear, pages toned, ink name on blurb page.
Price: 3.39 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dahl, Roald  Danny: The Champion of the World
00436 Bantam Skylark 1975 Trade Paperback Collectible - Good Y 2 Bennett, Jill
1975 TRADE PAPERBACK. Moderate shelf wear, pages toned, cover crease over length of cover. CONTENTS: the filling station; the big friendly giant; cars and kites and fire balloons; my father's deep dark secret; the secret methods; mr. victor hazell; the baby austin; the pit; doc spencer; the great shooting party; the sleeping beauty; thursday and school; friday; in the wood; the keeper; the champion of the world; the taxi; home; rockabye baby; good-bye mr.hazell; doc spencer's suprise; my father.
Price: 3.39 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dahl, Roald  George's Marvelous Medicine
00204 Scholastic Inc. 1997 Trade Paperback Collectible - Very Good y 2
SCHOLASTIC PRINTING. Slight cover edge wear, pages lightly toned.
Price: 2.79 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dahl, Roald  Going Solo: Continuing the Story Begun in Boy
00493 Puffin Books 1988 Trade Paperback Very Good y 2
1988 PRINTING. Minor shelf wear, light cover edge wear, reaminder mark on top of page ridges.
Price: 1.79 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dahl, Roald  Going Solo: The Thrilling Sequel to Boy
00470 Scholastic Inc. 1996 1st Printing Trade Paperback Collectible - Very Good y 2
1996 FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING. Minimal shelf wear. Includes black & white photographs.
Price: 1.79 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dahl, Roald  Going Solo: The Thrilling Sequel to Boy
00470 Scholastic Inc. 1996 1st Printing Trade Paperback Collectible - Very Good y 2
1996 FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING. Minimal shelf wear. Includes black & white photographs.
Price: 1.79 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dahl, Roald  Matilda
00295 Puffin Books 1990 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Acceptable y 2 Blake, Quentin
1996 MOVIE EDITION. Spine & cover edges creased, 2" chip from front cover corner, cover edge wear, pages slightly toned, pencil name inside.
Price: 1.79 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Rita BrownRobert Barnard >>>


Try these sites for other Roald Dahl Listings

Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Desertpueblobooks.com
Read-em-again.com
Bibliobeast.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Salesbyrc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Extraordinarybooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Marchhousebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Baxterfinebooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Scullybooks.com
Midwaybook.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions