Yesterday's Muse Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ellery Queen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Ellery Queen  Black Heart's Murder (The Trouble Shooter Series)
00249 Magnum Books 1970 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Collectible - Good y 2
FIRST PRINTING. Pages slightly toned, small ink remnant on inside page.
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Queen, Ellery  Calamity Town: An Ellery Queen Mystery
00230 Harper Perennial 1992 1st Printing Trade Paperback Collectible - Very Good y 2
FIRST PRINTING. Minor shelf wear, remainder mark on page base.
Price: 3.40 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Queen, Ellery  Cat of Many Tails
00331 Ballantine Books 1979 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Collectible - Good y 2
DIFFERENT COVER. Spine lightly creased, light shelf wear, pages yellowed.
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Queen, Ellery  Copper Frame & A Room to Die In -- A Signet Double Mystery
00331 Signet / New American Library 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Collectible - Good y 2
EARLIER FIRST PRINTING. Spine creased, moderate shelf wear, pages yellowed.
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Queen, Ellery  Double, Double: A New Novel of Wrightsville
00331 Ballantine Books 1979 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good y 2
Spine creased, light shelf wear, pages yellowed.
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Queen, Ellery  Four of Hearts
00058 Signet / New American Library 1970 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Collectible - Good y 2
FIRST PRINTING. Spine & front cover base lightly creased, cover & pages slightly toned.
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Queen, Ellery  Scarlet Letters & The Glass Village -- A Signet Double Mystery
00331 Signet / New American Library 1981 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Collectible - Good y 2
1981 FIRST PRINTING. Spine creased, moderate shelf wear, pages toned.
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Queen, Ellery  Spanish Cape Mystery -- Special 50th Anniversary Edition
00331 Signet / New American Library 1970 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Collectible - Good y 2
50TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION. Spine creased, cover & pages yellowed.
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellen JamesElliott Roosevelt >>>


Try these sites for other Ellery Queen Listings

Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Read-em-again.com
Goldringbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Kevabooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Bookbill.net
Midwaybook.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions